Screener Schedule (pdf)
NBCU Press Tour Schedule (pdf)

Click on the show titles below to view show information and assets.

(Schedule Subject to Change)


SATURDAY, JANUARY 11, 2020
NBCU SESSIONS



7:30 a.m.
REGISTRATION:  BALLROOM FOYER
SESSIONS:  MAIN BALLROOM

    
7:30-9:00 a.m.
HOT BREAKFAST  
LOCATION: 
Viennese Ballroom
    
9:00-9:30 a.m.
SESSION #1:  EXECUTIVE SESSION (NBC)

Paul Telegdy, Chairman, NBC Entertainment
    
9:30-10:00a.m.
WRITING BREAK

    
10:00-10:30 a.m.
SESSION #2:  THIS IS US (NBC)

Sterling K. Brown, Talent
Justin Hartley, Talent
Chrissy Metz, Talent
Mandy Moore, Talent
Chris Sullivan, Talent
Susan Kelechi Watson, Talent
Dan Fogelman, Executive producer
    
10:45-11:15 a.m.
SESSION #3:  INDEBTED (NBC)

Fran Drescher, Talent
Abby Elliott, Talent
Jessy Hodges, Talent
Adam Pally, Talent
Steven Weber, Talent
Dan Levy, Executive producer
Doug Robinson, Executive producer
    
11:30-12:00 p.m.
SESSION #4:  MANIFEST (NBC)

Josh Dallas, Talent
Luna Blaise, Talent
Matt Long, Talent
Melissa Roxburgh, Talent
Jeff Rake, Executive producer
    
12:15-12:45 p.m.
SESSION #5: LINCOLN RHYME: HUNT FOR THE BONE COLLECTOR (NBC)

Russell Hornsby, Talent
Arielle Kebbel, Talent
Michael Imperioli, Talent
Rachel Kaplan, Executive producer
Barry O’Brien, Executive producer
Peter Traugott, Executive producer
    
12:45-1:30 p.m.
LUNCH  
LOCATION:
  Viennese Ballroom
    
1:30-2:00 p.m.
SESSION #6: COUNCIL OF DADS (NBC)

Sarah Wayne Callies, Talent
Michael O’Neill, Talent
J. August Richards, Talent
Clive Standen, Talent
Michele Weaver, Talent
Tony Phelan, Executive producer
Joan Rater, Executive producer
    
2:15-2:45 p.m.
SESSION #7:  ZOEY’S EXTRAORDINARY PLAYLIST (NBC)

Skylar Astin, Talent
Peter Gallagher, Talent
Lauren Graham, Talent
Jane Levy, Talent
Alex Newell, Talent
Mary Steenburgen, Talent
John Clarence Stewart, Talent
Paul Feig, Executive producer
Mandy Moore, Producer/Choreographer
Austin Winsberg, Executive producer
    
3:00-3:30 p.m.
SESSION #8:  RESIDENT ALIEN (SYFY)

Levi Fiehler, Talent
Corey Reynolds, Talent
Sara Tomko, Talent
Alan Tudyk, Talent
Alice Wetterlund, Talent
Chris Sheridan, Executive producer
    
3:45-4:15 p.m.
SESSION #9:  THE BIGGEST LOSER (USA)

Bob Harper, Host
Erica Lugo, Trainer
Steve Cook, Trainer
Heather Olander, SVP Alternative Series Development & Production
    
4:30-5:00 p.m.
SESSION #10:  BRIARPATCH (USA)

Rosario Dawson, Talent
Kim Dickens, Talent
Jay R. Ferguson, Talent
Andy Greenwald, Executive producer/Showrunner
    
5:30 p.m.
EVENING EVENT
LOCATION:  LOBBY LOUNGE